buy Canadian citizenship

Canada Investor Immigration 2017

Confidential Consultation:

citizenship by investment Canada

Our team of professionals helps qualified individuals immigrate to Canada through the Quebec Investor Program!

prêt immigrant investisseur 加拿大联邦投资移民 شراء جواز سفر كندي tư vấn đầu tư định cư гражданство Канады за инвестиции

Business Immigration to Canada

The various provincial business immigration programs available in Canada are a great alternative to investment immigration. Obtaining a Canadian Business Visa requires a much lower personal net worth compared to an Investor Visa, and the minimum required investment is often as low as CAD $100,000. In general, entrepreneur immigration to Canada requires the candidate to open or purchase, and then actively manage, a qualifying small business in Canada. Upon satisfying pre-determined conditions, Entrepreneur Visa holders can then become Canadian permanent residents and eventually citizens of the country.

British Columbia Business Immigration

The British Columbia Entrepreneur Program is one of the top Canadian business immigration programs available today. Candidates that open a qualifying new business in the province, or significantly expand an existing one, can qualify for expedited Canadian permanent residency through the British Columbia Provincial Nominee Program (BCPNP).

BC Entrepreneur Program Requirements:

  • Personal net worth of at least CAD $600,000
  • Minimum investment of CAD $200,000
  • Creation of at least one new job

To learn more about business immigration to Canada through the Province of British Columbia, please visit our BC Investor Program page.

Quebec Business Immigration

Another excellent Canada business immigration program is the Quebec Entrepreneur Program. Experienced entrepreneurs who wish to create or acquire a business in Quebec can become permanent residents of Canada in an efficient manner through the program.

Quebec Entrepreneur Program Requirements:

  • Personal net worth of at least CAD $300,000
  • Minimum investment of CAD $100,000
  • At least two years of experience operating a business

If you wish to learn more about entrepreneur immigration to Quebec, please visit our Quebec business immigration page.

Private Client Enquiry

All information is treated with the highest level of confidentiality possible once received by us!